Member

TOC


Faculty Members

kawaguchi
  • Professor, Institutes of Innovation for Future Society, Nagoya University
  • Professor, Dept. Information and Communication Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University
yonezawa
  • Associate Professor, Dept. Information and Communication Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University
vrano
  • Assistant Professor, Dept. Information and Communication Engineering, Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University

Collaborating Faculty Member

aoki
  • Designated Assistant Professor, Global Research Institute for Mobility in Society, Institutes of Innovation for Future Society, Nagoya University

Invited Faculty Members

hiroi
  • Associate Professor, Research Center for Disaster Reduction Systems, Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Kyoto University
kaji
  • Associate Professor, Department of Information Science, Faculty of Information Science, Aichi Institute of Technology
hsuzuki
  • Associate Professor, Department of Information Engineering, Faculty of Science and Technology, Meijo University
sato
  • Project Associate Professor, Graduate School of Media and Governance, Keio University
  • Staff (visiting), Institute of Media Design, Graduate School of Media Design, Keio University

Staffs

takahashi
Hideyuki Takahashi
  • Researcher
dummy
Yuta Suzuki
  • Researcher
ido
Naoki Ido
  • Technical Assistant
dummy
Yasutaka Yamauchi
  • Technical Assistant
dummy
Akio Sakakibara
  • Technical Assistant
takenoshita
Tomomi Takenoshita
ohta
Kazumi Ohta
  • Secretary
dummy
Azusa Kunieda
  • Secretary
dummy
Sayaka Ishizaki
  • Secretary

PhD Students

Master Students

takuto
Takuto Yoshida
  • M2
washi
Kento Washida
  • M2
daichi
Daichi Murai
  • M2
choya
Tomoki Choya
  • M2
linda
Nozomi Hayashida
  • M2
dummy
Nobuya Fukatani
  • M2
shimo
Hironori Shimosato
  • M2
tam
Naoki Tamura
  • M1
mol
Taiki Morishita
  • M1

Bachelor Students

kazuma
Kazuma Kano
  • B4
tacky
Kouki Takigami
  • B4
urachan
Keisuke Higashiura
  • B4
kohei
Kouhei Yamaguchi
  • B4

Research Studens

(None currently)

OBs / OGs

AY2021

AY2020

AY2019

  • Hirokazu Iida (D)
  • Shinya Sumikura M
  • Wei Sun M
  • Qiao Chu Sun M
  • Kouki Shindo B
  • Kei Takahashi B
  • Mikiya Shibuya (M:Moved out to Tokyo Institute of Technology)

AY2018

  • Shinichi Liao D
  • Kenji Enomoto M
  • Takehiro Arai M
  • Junto Nozaki M
  • Ikkoh Okada M

AY2017

  • Weimin Wang D
  • Philip Hamoui (D)
  • Hitomi Imai M
  • Yoshihiro Kato M
  • Kotaro Hananouchi M
  • Tomofumi Maki B
  • Ryoya Mitsuhashi B

AY2016

  • Masaaki Abe M
  • Haruyuki Ichino M
  • Kosuke Shimada M

AY2015

  • Yuya Murata M
  • Chihiro Takeshima M
  • Shohei Ishimura M
  • Yuto Motoyama B

AY2014

  • Weichang Chen (D)
  • Shinji Ichien M
  • Shinya Uemura M
  • Ryouji Ban M
  • Kenji Yamakawa M

AY2013

  • Odira Elisha Abade (Graduated in Fall) D
  • Takashi Kawai M
  • Wataru Goto M
  • Yuki Suzuki M
  • Peng Zuotao M
  • Shota Watanabe M
  • Hodaka Watanabe M
  • Aiji Ueshima B
  • Tatsuya Haba B

AY2012

  • Kodai Iwata M
  • Yumi Nakayama M
  • Shingo Baba M
  • Tianhui Yang M
  • Ying Yuan M

AY2011

  • Toshiharu Asai M
  • Yasutaka Ueda M
  • Nobuhiro Ogawa M
  • He Tao M

AY2010

  • Akira Kurebayashi M
  • Motoki Yano M
  • Jenwei Wang M

AY2009

  • Yuya Negishi (D)
  • Takeshi Sasaki M
  • Susumu Fujita M
  • Syuntaro Nishiura M
  • Naoya Matsunaga B

※ (D):Coursework completed without degree

white